Men 
Start Nr. Name Nation Setz Nr.
11 LINDMAYR Manfred Austria 1
23 KLUPATY Rudolf Austria 2
35 KONRAD Robert Austria 3
47 WEBER Heinz Austria 4
59 ALBRECHTSBERGER Philipp Austria 5
71 INMANN Günter Austria 6
83 SCHEIDL Thomas Austria E
5 CAPPE Thierry Belgien 1
17 URBAIN Alain Belgien 2
29 HANSEN Erwin Belgien 3
41 BIERFELT Christian Belgien 4
53 HANSEN Pascal Belgien 5
65 PETIT Michael Belgien 6
77 PIERMAN Christophe Belgien E
4 STANCK Stanislav Czech 1
16 BÍLEK David Czech 2
28 ŽALOUDEK Martin Czech 3
40 MOLNÁR Karel Czech 4
52 STRAŠKO Marián Czech 5
64 VITEK Aleš Czech 6
76 REHÁK Jaroslav Czech E
6 THOMSEN Kĺre Denmark 1
18 GRŘNNEGAARD Anders Denmark 2
30 MAGLEMOSE Christian Denmark 3
42 ŘSTERGAARD Stefan Denmark 4
54 ROSENQUIST Lars Denmark 5
66 HANSEN Dennis Prip Denmark 6
78 BERG Carsten Denmark E
12 AHO Pasi Finland 1
24 RANTANEN Jyri Finland 2
36 AHLBERG Tom Finland 3
48 NUOTIO Marko Finland 4
60 LINDHOLM Julius Finland 5
72 SALONEN Kosti Finland 6
84 LANTTA Tommi Finland E
9 GEIST Alexander Germany 1
21 BALZER Marco Germany 2
33 HESS Danny Germany 3
45 ERLBRUCH Walter Germany 4
57 STOPARIC Miroslav Germany 5
69 ERLBRUCH Harald Germany 6
81 BRAUNGART-ZINK Achim Germany E
85 WEBB Michael Great Brtain 1
89 ANGEL Jon Great Brtain 2
93 KELLARD Keith Great Brtain 3
97 SHEPHERD Brad Great Brtain 4
101 GOW Steve Great Brtain 5
105 MCIVER John Great Brtain 6
109 BENDER Lionel Great Brtain E
10 KOLITS Gŕbor Hungary 1
22 SEBÖK Attila Hungary 2
34 PINTČR Jňzsef Hungary 3
46 BARTUS György Hungary 4
58 PÁLINKÁS Csaba Hungary 5
70 KOLESZÁR Krisztiŕn Hungary 6
82 HIDAS Attila Hungary E
2 LEUCI Francesco Italy 1
14 PORTA Paolo Italy 2
26 PIROVANO Alberto Italy 3
38 SIMONETTA Riccardo Italy 4
50 GIROLDINI Rudi Italy 5
62 CRESPI Massimiliano Italy 6
74 GARBUI Domenico Italy E
111 VILMANIS Martinš Latvia Einzel
1 JASPER Alex Netherlands 1
13 KLARENBEEK Roland Netherlands 2
25 PEEREBOOM Bart Netherlands 3
37 KLARENBEEK Peter Netherlands 4
49 VAN SCHAYK Berry Netherlands 5
61 TIEKSTRA Erik Netherlands 6
73 BOS Rene´ Netherlands E
86 SCARLATESCU Ovidiu Romania 1
90 TOADERE Dan Romania 2
94 VANCEA Ciprian Romania 3
98 BOCHIS Bogdan Romania 4
102 MIZA Adrian Romania 5
106 IACOB Ionut Romania 6
110 NIMAT Ovidiu Romania E
87 CHERNICIN Segey Russia 1
91 LYSENKO Anderey Russia 2
95 KARZHAVIN Kirill Russia 3
99 KARZHAVIN Dmitriy Russia 4
103 YAKOVLEV Boris Russia 5
107 KOZLOV Victor Russia 6
3 IŠTVÁN Michal Slovakia 1
15 IŠTVÁN Ladislav Slovakia 2
27 DERZSI Ladislav Slovakia 3
39 TOLAROVIC Ján Slovakia 4
51 PÄTOPRSTÝ Milan Slovakia 5
63 JÁGERSKÝ Maroš Slovakia 6
75 PALOVIC Juraj Slovakia E
88 UCAKAR Sergej Slovenia 1
92 BALEK Boris Slovenia 2
96 HLADNIK Ignac Slovenia 3
100 ZAIMOVIC Etbin Slovenia 4
104 PAVŠIC Danilo Slovenia 5
108 SOPOTNIK Matjaž Slovenia 6
8 PERSSON Fredrik Sweden 1
20 GUSTAVSSON Jonas Sweden 2
32 OLSSON Anders Sweden 3
44 DYFVELSTEN Johan Sweden 4
56 ANDERSSON Jesper Sweden 5
68 RYNER Carl-Johan Sweden 6
80 JOHANSSON Markus Sweden E
7 CHARRIČRE Philippe Swiss 1
19 RHYN Michel Swiss 2
31 HOFER Samuel Swiss 3
43 STUBER Cristoph Swiss 4
55 SPESCHA Vitus Swiss 5
67 ZAUGG Remo Swiss 6
79 WIETLISBACH Raphael Swiss E

 Women 
Start Nr. Name Nation Setz Nr.
124 LINDTNER Christina Austria 1
135 BERGER-RELLA Elisabeth Austria 2
146 GRUBER Elisabeth Austria 3
154 BRANDNER Heidi Austria E
113 MASSEM Chatherine Belgien Einzel
115 BELLEKENS Christel Belgien Einzel
122 BEDNÁROVÁ Radka Czech 1
133 BENDOVÁ Veronika Czech 2
144 DOCKALOVÁ Jana Czech 3
114 HANSEN Inge-Lise Denmark Einzel
118 JUHOLA Mirva Finland 1
129 BJÖRK Seija Finland 2
140 WALKER Sandra Finland 3
123 RAHMLOW Gabriele Germany 1
134 REINISCH Corina Germany 2
145 ZODROW Bianca Germany 3
153 KERN Stefanie Germany E
126 CZINE Kata Hungary 1
137 MAGYAR Marianna Hungary 2
148 TÓTHNÉ SIPOS Valéria Hungary 3
156 BARTAL Agota Hungary E
119 FLAMINI Antonella Italy 1
130 CAMPORA Ornella Italy 2
141 DETOMI Tiziana Italy 3
151 AGHITO Annalisa Italy E
127 KUPCE Dace Latvia 1
138 KIRŠA Kristiana Latvia 2
149 KUPCE Ilze Latvia 3
121 EIZINGA Annita Netherlands 1
132 SCHAKEL Tryntsje Netherlands 2
143 KLARENBEEK Natasja Netherlands 3
152 TROMP Erica Netherlands E
120 BADIU Geta Romania 1
131 VOINONI Diana Romania 2
142 MITAR Dana Romania 3
128 SELIVANOVA Tatiana Russia 1
139 MOVSESYAN Elina Russia 2
150 CHESNOVA Tatiana Russia 3
116 MESZÁROSOVÁ Veronika Slovakia Einzel
125 ANDERSSON Eva Sweden 1
136 BENGTSON Sandra Sweden 2
147 WIKLUND Karin Sweden 3
155 RENGBRANDT Jessica Sweden E
117 WEBER Rebecca Switzerland Einzel
112 MIGLANE-STANWYCK Astra USA Einzel